Connect with us

All News

2020 Calendar

Here are the international events that will take place in 2020. We will be continuously updating the calendar.

January
3-5 Podgorica (MNE); Senior Tournament (MNE, GER, GEO and FRA)
3-5 Cuneo (ITA); Italy, Hungary, Greece, USA (M)
4-6 Dunaújváros (HUN); Hungary, Greece, France, China (W)
12-26 Budapest (HUN); European Championships
14, 16, 18 Brisbane (AUS); USA – Australia Test Match
February
4 (Day 8) Champions League: CN Terrassa – Waspo Hannover
Champions League: FTC – OSC
Champions League: Dinamo Tbilisi – Pro Recco
Champions League: CN Marseille – HAVK Mladost
5 (Day 8)  Champions League: Szolnok – Spandau
Champions League: CNA Barceloneta – Jadran Split
Champions League: Sintez Kazan – Jadran Herceg Novi
Champions League: Jug Dubrovnik – Olympiacos
8 Euro League (W) Quarterfinals (Match 1)
11 (Game Day 3) Men’s World League: Georgia – Greece
Men’s World League: France – Hungary
Men’s World League: Croatia – Netherlands
Men’s World League: Spain – Montenegro
12-16 Nur-Sultan (Astana), Kazakhstan: Asian Water Polo Championship (Qualification for Tokyo)
21 (Day 9) Champions League: Waspo Hannover – Dinamo Tbilisi
Champions League: HVK Mladost – FTC
Champions League: Pro Recco – OSC
Champions League: CN Terrassa – CN Marseille
22 (Day 9) Champions League: Spandau – Sintez Kazan
Champions League: Olympiacos – CNA Barceloneta
Champions League: Jadran Herceg Novi – Jadran Split
Champions League: Szolnok – Jug Dubrovnik
22 Euro Cup Semifinals (Match 1)
25 (Game Day 4) Women’s World League: Hungary – Netherlands
Women’s World League: Russia – Greece
Women’s World League: France – Italy
March
3 (Day 10) Champions League: Waspo Hannover – HAVK Mladost
Champions League: Dinamo Tbilisi – CN Marseille
Champions League: FTC – Pro Recco
Champions League: OSC – CN Terrassa
4 (Day 10) Champions League: Spandau – Olympiacos
Champions League: Sintez Kazan – Jug Dubrovnik
Champions League: CNA Barceloneta – Jadran Herceg Novi
Champions League: Jadran Split – Szolnok
4 Euro Cup Semifinals (Match 2)
8-15 Italy; Women’s Olympic Qualification Tournament
17 (Game Day 4) Men’s World League
24 (Game Day 5) Women’s World League: Netherlands – Greece
Women’s World League: Hungary – Italy
Women’s World League: Russia – Spain
28 Euro Leauge (W) Quarterfinals (Match 2)
22-29 Rotterdam (NED); Men’s Olympic Qualification Tournament
April
10 (Day 11) Champions League:  Pro Recco – Waspo Hannover
Champions League: HAVK Mladost – CN Terrassa
Champions League: CN Marseille – OSC
Champions League: FTC – Dinamo Tbilisi
11 (Day 11) Champions League: Jadran Herceg Novi – Spandau
Champions League: Jug Dubrovnik – Jadran Split
Champions League: Olympiacos – Szolnok
Champions League: CNA Barceloneta – Sintez Kazan
14 (Game Day 5) Men’s World League
17-18 Women’s LEN Trophy Final 4
21 (Game Day 6) Women’s World League: Greece – Italy
Women’s World League: Netherlands – Spain
Women’s World League: Hungary – France
21 (Day 12) Champions League: Waspo Hannover – CN Marseille
Champions League: Pro Recco – HAVK Mladost
Champions League: OSC – Dinamo Tbilisi
Champions League: CN Terrassa – FTC
22 (Day 12) Champions League: Spandau – Jug Dubrovnik
Champions League: Jadran Herceg Novi – Olympiacos
Champions League: Jadran Split – Sintez Kazan
Champions League: Szolnok – CNA Barceloneta
22 Euro Cup Finals (Match 1)
24-25 Euro League (W) Final 4
28 (Game Day 6) Men’s World League
28 (Game Day 7) Women’s World League: Italy – Spain
Women’s World League: Greece – France
Women’s World League: Netherlands – Russia
28 – 3 May Indianapolis (USA); Water Polo World League Intercontinental Cup
May
8 (Day 13) Champions League: Waspo Hannover – OSC
Champions League: CN Terrassa – Pro Recco
Champions League: CN Marseille – FTC
Champions League: Dinamo Tbilisi – HAVK Mladost
9 (Day 13) Champions League: Spandau – Jadran Split
Champions League: Szolnok – Jadran Herceg Novi
Champions League: CNA Barceloneta – Jug Dubrovnik
Champions League: Sintez Kazan – Olympiacos
9 Euro Cup Finals (Match 2)
19 (Day 14) Champions League: Waspo Hannover – FTC
Champions League: Dinamo Tbilisi – CN Terrassa
Champions League: HAVK Mladost – OSC
Champions League: Pro Recco – CN Marseille
20 (Day 14) Champions League: CNA Barceloneta – Spandau
Champions League: Sintez Kazan – Szolnok
Champions League: Olympiacos – Jadran Split
Champions League: Jug Dubrovnik – Jadran Herceg Novi
22-30 (TUR); World Men’s Youth Championships
24-29 Budapest (HUN); European Masters Championships
June
5-7 Genoa (ITA); Champions League Final 8
July
24- 9 August Tokyo (JPN); Olympic Games
August
25- 6 September Tokyo (JPN); Paralympic Games
September
5-13 Netanya (ISR); World Women’s Youth Championships
October
 
November
 
December
(CAN); Canada Cup
(USA); Holiday Cup

 

More in All News