Connect with us

All News

Spanish League: Sant Andreu Won the Catalan Derby

The teams played an early match from Round 14 on Wednesday night in the Spanish league Sant Andreu hosted Catalunya at the local derby. The home side did not leave it to chance, they pulled to 9-3 in the first half and the gap only widened after the sequel. The Catalunya defense is still not playing well, conceded most of the scoring teams in the 13 rounds so far. Sant Andreu confirmed the 7th place on the table, while the visitors’ chances did not increase with this defeat to qualify for the playoffs.

Spanish League, Round 14
Sant Andreu – Catalunya 18-8 (4-2, 5-1, 5-4, 4-1)

Final Ranking

Spanish League

PosTeamTWDLPts
1CNA Barceloneta13121037
2CN Barcelona13101231
2CN Terrassa14101331
4Sabadell1290327
5CN Mataro1381425
6Mediterrani1462620
7Sant Andreu1350815
8Real Canoe14401012
9Catalunya1330109
10Navarra1220106
11Echeyde1300130

More in All News